Skip to content
Active · Townhouse

4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT

TAMPA, FL 33619

Beds
2 beds
Baths
3 baths
Area
1,496 sqft
TownhouseBuilt 20161,442 sqft lot1-car garageCentralCentral Air$154/sqft2 days on market

Location

About this home

Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the gated Magnolia Park community of Harvest Creek Village, sitting on a peaceful conservation and water homesite with tranquil views right from your back patio. This move-in-ready home features granite countertops throughout the kitchen and baths, 36" cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the great room, paired with tile in all wet areas for easy, low-maintenance living. Upstairs offers a versatile loft space perfect for a home office or playroom, two generously sized secondary bedrooms, and a spacious primary suite with an en-suite bath featuring a granite dual vanity and walk-in shower. Washer and dryer included. Additional highlights include an in-wall pest control system, irrigation system, and a 1-car attached garage. Residents of Magnolia Park enjoy a gated, deed-restricted community with a pool, park, and playground, with HOA-included maintenance of common grounds. Ideally located under 30 minutes from downtown Tampa and within an hour of Gulf Coast beaches, with easy access to major highways and public transit. Zoned for Ippolito, Giunta Middle, and Spoto High. Don't miss this rare combination of comfort, privacy, and a beautiful water view.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,496 sqft
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
Stories
2
Features
In Wall Pest System, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior & lot

Lot size
1,442 sqft (0.03 ac)
Roof
Shingle
Construction
Stucco
Exterior
Lighting, Other, Sidewalk

Parking

Garage
1 space

Financial

HOA dues
$452 / monthly
Annual tax
$3,131 (2025)
Price / sqft
$154/sqft

Utilities

Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Well

Property

Property type
Townhouse
Year built
2016
Subdivision
HARVEST CREEK VILLAGE
County
Hillsborough

Assigned schools

Elementary
Ippolito-HB
Middle
Giunta Middle-HB
High
Spoto High-HB

Listing

Status
Active
Days on market
2 days
MLS #
MFR811640847
Source
Stellar MLS

Listed by Keegan Siegfried · LPT REALTY, LLC

Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Estimate your monthly cost

PITI + HOA
Estimated monthly payment$1,876/mo
Principal & interest
$1,163/mo
Property tax
$261/mo
Home insurance
Left out until you enter a quote
HOA dues
$452/mo

Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2025 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.

Ask about this property

Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.

Similar homes nearby

Homes for sale in TAMPA within the same price band.

9020 LAKE PLACE LANEActive
$225,000
9020 LAKE PLACE LANE, 9020
TAMPA, FL 33634
2 beds3 baths1,305 sqft
Photo coming soon
Active
$239,000
8425 JONES AVENUE
TAMPA, FL 33604
2 beds1 bath880 sqft
11237 CEDAR HOLLOW LANEActive
$259,000
11237 CEDAR HOLLOW LANE
TAMPA, FL 33618
2 beds2 baths1,360 sqft

Price history

From the property’s MLS record.

DateEventPriceChange
Sep 19, 2026Listed$230,000

Neighbourhood

The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for TAMPA, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.

Elementary school
Ippolito-HB
Assigned school from the MLS record
Middle school
Giunta Middle-HB
Assigned school from the MLS record
High school
Spoto High-HB
Assigned school from the MLS record

Frequently asked questions

What would 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA cost per month?

About $1,876 a month: $1,163 principal and interest, $261 property tax, $452 HOA. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.

Is 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA priced fairly?

Comparable homes nearby put it between $207,301 and $238,507, with $222,904 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $149 a square foot.

How does 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA compare to nearby homes?

8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 4714 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA, FL at $215,000, 1,482 sq ft, 0.03 miles away; 4734 WHITE SANDERLING CT COURT, TAMPA, FL at $239,990, 1,451 sq ft, 0.05 miles away; 4951 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA, FL at $219,000, 1,482 sq ft, 0.09 miles away.

How long has 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA been on the market?

1 day on the market.

Has the price of 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA changed?

The price has not moved since it was listed.

How big is 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA?

2 bed, 3 bath, 1,496 square feet. That is $154 a square foot.

What year was 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA built?

Built in 2016.

What is the HOA fee at 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA?

The association fee works out to $452 a month.

What are the property taxes at 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA?

Property tax works out to about $261 a month, $3,131 a year, on the 2025 assessment.

Is 4741 WHITE SANDERLING COURT, TAMPA still available?

It is still on the market.