Skip to content
Active · Townhouse

2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY

OCOEE, FL 34761

Beds
3 beds
Baths
3 baths
Area
1,795 sqft
TownhouseBuilt 20212,573 sqft lot2-car garageCentral, ElectricCentral Air$222/sqft6 days on market

Location

About this home

Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering comfortable living and peaceful water views in a desirable Ocoee location. The well-designed floor plan provides spacious living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while the tranquil water view adds a relaxing backdrop to the home. Internet is included through the HOA, adding convenience and value. Ideally located near shopping, dining, schools, major roadways, and all that the Orlando area has to offer, this townhome combines comfort, convenience, and a great location.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,795 sqft
Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Features
Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
Appliances
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave…

Exterior & lot

Lot size
2,573 sqft (0.06 ac)
Roof
Shingle
Construction
Block
Exterior
Lighting

Parking

Garage
2 spaces

Financial

HOA dues
$251 / monthly
Annual tax
$6,685 (2025)
Price / sqft
$222/sqft

Utilities

Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Property

Property type
Townhouse
Year built
2021
Subdivision
GREENS/FRST LAKE PH 2
County
Orange

Listing

Status
Active
Days on market
6 days
MLS #
MFR811105558
Source
Stellar MLS

Listed by Otto Solis Parraga · VALSTAR REALTY LLC

Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Estimate your monthly cost

PITI + HOA
Estimated monthly payment$2,826/mo
Principal & interest
$2,018/mo
Property tax
$557/mo
Home insurance
Left out until you enter a quote
HOA dues
$251/mo

Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2025 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.

Ask about this property

Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.

Similar homes nearby

Homes for sale in OCOEE within the same price band.

3333 SPINEYWOOD DRIVEActive
$422,000
3333 SPINEYWOOD DRIVE
OCOEE, FL 34761
3 beds2 baths1,504 sqft
502 HAGER DRActive
$359,900
502 HAGER DR
OCOEE, FL 34761
3 beds2 baths1,340 sqft
3329 SPINEYWOOD DRIVEActive
$437,000
3329 SPINEYWOOD DRIVE
OCOEE, FL 34761
4 beds2 baths1,665 sqft

Price history

From the property’s MLS record.

DateEventPriceChange
Sep 15, 2026Listed$399,000

Neighbourhood

The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for OCOEE, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.

Elementary school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home
Middle school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home
High school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home

Frequently asked questions

What would 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE cost per month?

About $2,826 a month: $2,018 principal and interest, $557 property tax, $251 HOA. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.

Is 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE priced fairly?

Comparable homes nearby put it between $343,886 and $395,654, with $369,770 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $206 a square foot.

How does 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE compare to nearby homes?

8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 2518 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE, FL at $337,000, 1,570 sq ft, 0.02 miles away; 2463 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE, FL at $339,900, 1,808 sq ft, 0.05 miles away; 1073 DESERT CANDLE DRIVE, OCOEE, FL at $335,000, 1,570 sq ft, 0.09 miles away.

How long has 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE been on the market?

1 day on the market.

Has the price of 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE changed?

The price has not moved since it was listed.

How big is 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE?

3 bed, 3 bath, 1,795 square feet. That is $222 a square foot.

What year was 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE built?

Built in 2021.

What is the HOA fee at 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE?

The association fee works out to $251 a month.

What are the property taxes at 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE?

Property tax works out to about $557 a month, $6,685 a year, on the 2025 assessment.

Is 2502 SWEET VIBURNUM WAY, OCOEE still available?

It is still on the market.