450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY
TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Location
About this home
Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Treasure Island! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Enjoy partial ocean views from your private balcony—an ideal spot to relax and take in the sea breeze. The building features elevator access, making it easy to reach your unit, along with the benefit of two assigned parking spaces. Inside, you’re greeted by a bright and open floor plan, with the dining area to the right and the kitchen to the left upon entry. The kitchen is well-equipped with a pantry, breakfast bar, dual sinks, and a ceiling fan—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room boasts sliding glass doors that lead out to the large balcony, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, with both bedrooms generously sized and filled with natural light. The primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom and dual built-in closets, while the second bathroom serves as a common bath. A laundry closet is also located within the unit for added convenience. Located next door, The Club at Treasure Island is currently undergoing renovations but has previously featured a swimming pool, tiki bar, restaurant and lounge, boat slips, six clay tennis courts, a fitness center, and a premier event and wedding venue. Once complete, access will be available via a separate membership, offering resort-style amenities just steps away. Situated close to some of Florida’s top-rated beaches, dining, shopping, and local attractions, this condo is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the best of Treasure Island living. Don’t miss your chance to own a waterfront retreat in one of the Gulf Coast’s most desirable locations!
Facts & features
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,308 sqft
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Stories
- 7
- Features
- Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range…
Exterior & lot
- Lot size
- 83,907 sqft
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Roof
- Membrane
- Construction
- Concrete
- Exterior
- Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
Financial
- HOA dues
- $865 / monthly
- Annual tax
- $1,638 (2025)
- Price / sqft
- $210/sqft
Utilities
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Utilities
- BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public…
Property
- Property type
- Condo
- Year built
- 1974
- Subdivision
- TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB
- County
- Pinellas
Assigned schools
- Elementary
- Azalea Elementary-PN
- Middle
- Azalea Middle-PN
- High
- Boca Ciega High-PN
Listing
- Status
- Active
- Days on market
- 7 days
- MLS #
- MFR806298350
- Source
- Stellar MLS
Listed by Jake Yencarelli · KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM HARBOR
Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Estimate your monthly cost
PITI + HOA- Principal & interest
- $1,391/mo
- Property tax
- $136/mo
- Home insurance
- Left out until you enter a quote
- HOA dues
- $865/mo
Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2025 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.
Ask about this property
Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.
Similar homes nearby
Homes for sale in TREASURE ISLAND within the same price band.
Price history
From the property’s MLS record.
| Date | Event | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2026 | Listed | $275,000 | — |
Neighbourhood
The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for TREASURE ISLAND, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.
Frequently asked questions
What would 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND cost per month?
About $2,392 a month: $1,391 principal and interest, $136 property tax, $865 HOA. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.
Is 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND priced fairly?
Comparable homes nearby put it between $325,398 and $374,382, with $349,890 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $268 a square foot.
How does 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND compare to nearby homes?
8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND, FL at $342,500, 1,308 sq ft, 0 miles away; 500 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND, FL at $450,000, 1,308 sq ft, 0.04 miles away; 10355 PARADISE BOULEVARD, TREASURE ISLAND, FL at $300,000, 1,065 sq ft, 0.18 miles away.
How long has 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND been on the market?
1 day on the market.
Has the price of 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND changed?
The price has not moved since it was listed.
How big is 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND?
2 bed, 2 bath, 1,308 square feet. That is $210 a square foot.
What year was 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND built?
Built in 1974.
What is the HOA fee at 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND?
The association fee works out to $865 a month.
What are the property taxes at 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND?
Property tax works out to about $136 a month, $1,638 a year, on the 2025 assessment.
Is 450 TREASURE ISLAND CAUSEWAY, TREASURE ISLAND still available?
It is still on the market.
