Skip to content
Active · Townhouse

962 LIDO DRIVE

HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737

Beds
3 beds
Baths
3 baths
Area
1,660 sqft
TownhouseBuilt 20232,192 sqft lot1-car garageCentralCentral Air$120/sqft7 days on market

Location

About this home

Short Sale. SHORT SALE -- Welcolt in 2023, this home features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a sleek kitchen showcasing cabinetry, granite countertops, and a spacious island ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a comfortable living area and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, all bedrooms are positioned for added privacy, including a spacious primary suite. A second-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. One secondary bedroom offers a unique layout with an additional flex area—ideal for a home office, reading nook, or creative space. Step outside to the rear patio and enjoy a peaceful, tree-lined backdrop that provides a sense of privacy and open space—an uncommon feature in townhome living. This inviting outdoor area is perfect for relaxing or unwinding while taking in the natural surroundings. The home also includes a one-car garage with additional driveway parking and is located in a quiet, well-maintained community with convenient access to major roadways, shopping, and nearby amenities.me to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering 1,660 square feet of modern living. “THIRD PARTY PROCESSOR REQUIRED. SEE ATTACHED DISCLOSURES THAT MUST BE SIGNED AND PRESENTED WITH ALL OFFERS.”

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,660 sqft
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters…
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator

Exterior & lot

Lot size
2,192 sqft (0.05 ac)
Roof
Shingle
Construction
Block, Stucco
Exterior
Sidewalk

Parking

Garage
1 space

Financial

HOA dues
$126 / monthly
Annual tax
$4,932 (2025)
Price / sqft
$120/sqft

Utilities

Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Cable Available, Cable Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected

Property

Property type
Townhouse
Year built
2023
Subdivision
VENEZIA TWNHS
County
Lake

Assigned schools

Elementary
Astatula Elem
Middle
Tavares Middle
High
Tavares High

Listing

Status
Active
Days on market
7 days
MLS #
MFR811524936
Source
Stellar MLS

Listed by Ayoub Seffari · MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC

Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Estimate your monthly cost

PITI + HOA
Estimated monthly payment$1,548/mo
Principal & interest
$1,011/mo
Property tax
$411/mo
Home insurance
Left out until you enter a quote
HOA dues
$126/mo

Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2025 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.

Ask about this property

Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.

Similar homes nearby

Homes for sale in HOWEY IN THE HILLS within the same price band.

1026 LIDO DRIVEPending
$203,900
1026 LIDO DRIVE
HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
3 beds3 baths1,660 sqft
708 SANTA CRUZ LANESold
$229,000
708 SANTA CRUZ LANE, 708
HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
2 beds2 baths1,330 sqft
1198 LIDO DRIVEActive
$229,900
1198 LIDO DRIVE
HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
3 beds3 baths1,660 sqft

Price history

From the property’s MLS record.

DateEventPriceChange
Sep 16, 2026Listed$199,900

Neighbourhood

The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.

Elementary school
Astatula Elem
Assigned school from the MLS record
Middle school
Tavares Middle
Assigned school from the MLS record
High school
Tavares High
Assigned school from the MLS record

Frequently asked questions

What would 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS cost per month?

About $1,548 a month: $1,011 principal and interest, $411 property tax, $126 HOA. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.

Is 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS priced fairly?

Comparable homes nearby put it between $265,534 and $305,506, with $285,520 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 7 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $172 a square foot.

How does 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS compare to nearby homes?

7 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 961 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL at $279,000, 1,758 sq ft, 0.03 miles away; 1026 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL at $203,900, 1,660 sq ft, 0.07 miles away; 1219 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL at $296,999, 1,660 sq ft, 0.09 miles away.

How long has 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS been on the market?

2 days on the market.

Has the price of 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS changed?

The price has not moved since it was listed.

How big is 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS?

3 bed, 3 bath, 1,660 square feet. That is $120 a square foot.

What year was 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS built?

Built in 2023.

What is the HOA fee at 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS?

The association fee works out to $126 a month.

What are the property taxes at 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS?

Property tax works out to about $411 a month, $4,932 a year, on the 2025 assessment.

Is 962 LIDO DRIVE, HOWEY IN THE HILLS still available?

It is still on the market.