Skip to content
Active · Single Family

1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

EDGEWATER, FL 32132

Beds
3 beds
Baths
2 baths
Area
2,084 sqft
Single FamilyBuilt 199930,360 sqft lot2-car garageCentralCentral AirFireplace$398/sqft19 days on market

Location

About this home

Intracoastal access + premium end-of-pier dock + boat lift + new pilings + newer lift motor + new roof + freshly painted interior/exterior. Rare Intracoastal access with boat lift and premium end-dock location highlight this well-maintained 3-bedroom home on desirable S Riverside Drive in Edgewater, just minutes from New Smyrna Beach and 45 minutes to Cape Canaveral, 20 minutes to Daytona Beach, central East coast and under an hour to Orlando. Enjoy good navigable water access from a private shared pier serving only five owners, with a small HOA contribution helping maintain the pier and docks. 1311 S Riverside Drive is the pier parcel address. The pier has been impeccably updated. Info the Pier is not showing on any of the online websites they are accessing the house only with comparables. A standout feature is the last dock at the end of the pier, offering added privacy and easier boat maneuverability. The dock features composite decking, new pilings, and a boat lift with a newer motor—ideal for boating, fishing, and enjoying Florida’s waterfront lifestyle. The dock property also provides fenced parking and convenient access. Inside, the home offers 3 bedrooms, high ceilings, beautiful onyx flooring, a spacious living room, family room, open kitchen, and attached 2-car garage. The open and airy layout provides plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Outdoor living is another highlight with two rear patio areas. One is screened and ideal for grilling and entertaining, while the other connects to an impressive four-season family room featuring approximately 18-foot-high ceilings and beautiful views of the large tropical backyard filled with mature palm trees. The home has been painted inside and out within the past four years and features a roof approximately four years old and a newer A/C system. Currently used as a vacation rental, this property offers an appealing opportunity as a primary residence, seasonal Florida retreat, or investment property. Conveniently located near Canal Street, shopping, restaurants, marinas, and the beaches of New Smyrna Beach, this property combines spacious Florida living, tropical surroundings, and exceptional boating access with a highly desirable end-dock location. All information is deemed to be correct . Please do your own due diligence.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,084 sqft
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Other, Tile, Travertine
Fireplace
Yes
Stories
1
Features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor…
Appliances
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range…

Exterior & lot

Lot size
30,360 sqft (0.7 ac)
Roof
Shingle
Construction
Block, Stucco
Exterior
Garden, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard

Parking

Garage
2 spaces

Financial

Annual tax
$11,222 (2025)
Price / sqft
$398/sqft

Utilities

Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Property

Property type
Single Family
Year built
1999
Subdivision
BLANKENS LANDING
County
Volusia

Assigned schools

Elementary
Edgewater Public School
Middle
New Smyrna Beach Middl
High
New Smyrna Beach High

Listing

Status
Active
Days on market
19 days
MLS #
MFR803764681
Source
Stellar MLS

Listed by Cindy Homfeld · BUY AND RENT AT THE BEACH RLTY

Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Estimate your monthly cost

PITI + HOA
Estimated monthly payment$5,131/mo
Principal & interest
$4,196/mo
Property tax
$935/mo
Home insurance
Left out until you enter a quote

Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2025 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.

Ask about this property

Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.

Similar homes nearby

Homes for sale in EDGEWATER within the same price band.

500 RIVERSIDE DRIVEActive
$874,000
500 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
EDGEWATER, FL 32132
3 beds3 baths2,250 sqft
318 RIVERSIDE DRIVEActive
$925,000
318 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
EDGEWATER, FL 32132
4 beds4 baths3,440 sqft
2236 ELEGANT MANOR CIRCLEActive
$949,500
2236 ELEGANT MANOR CIRCLE
EDGEWATER, FL 32141
5 beds6 baths4,801 sqft

Price history

From the property’s MLS record.

DateEventPriceChange
Sep 2, 2026Listed$829,900

Neighbourhood

The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for EDGEWATER, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.

Elementary school
Edgewater Public School
Assigned school from the MLS record
Middle school
New Smyrna Beach Middl
Assigned school from the MLS record
High school
New Smyrna Beach High
Assigned school from the MLS record

Frequently asked questions

What would 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER cost per month?

About $5,131 a month: $4,196 principal and interest, $935 property tax. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.

Is 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER priced fairly?

Comparable homes nearby put it between $444,799 and $511,757, with $478,278 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $230 a square foot.

How does 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER compare to nearby homes?

8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 500 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER, FL at $874,000, 2,250 sq ft, 0.62 miles away; 1803 EVERGREEN DRIVE, EDGEWATER, FL at $392,000, 1,736 sq ft, 0.64 miles away; 1818 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER, FL at $550,000, 1,772 sq ft, 0.65 miles away.

How long has 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER been on the market?

18 days on the market.

Has the price of 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER changed?

The price has not moved since it was listed.

How big is 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER?

3 bed, 2 bath, 2,084 square feet. That is $398 a square foot.

What year was 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER built?

Built in 1999.

What is the HOA fee at 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER?

The feed lists no association fee for this property.

What are the property taxes at 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER?

Property tax works out to about $935 a month, $11,222 a year, on the 2025 assessment.

Is 1308 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, EDGEWATER still available?

It is still on the market.