Skip to content
Active · Townhouse

255 CAPRI CIRCLE

TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Beds
2 beds
Baths
3 baths
Area
1,485 sqft
TownhouseBuilt 19810 sqft lot1-car garageCentralCentral AirFireplace$288/sqft6 days on market

Location

About this home

Prime corner unit in the best location within Treasures of Capri and the Isle of Capri. Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers 1,485 sq.ft. of elevated living space plus a large bonus room, giving you three levels of comfort, quality, and thoughtful improvements throughout. Immaculate condition and features newer hurricane rated windows, plantation shutters, patio doors with built in blinds, shades on second floor balcony, composite wood vinyl decking on second floor balcony. Upgraded Bathrooms, Upgraded kitchen with a brand-new stovetop, a hard water filtration system, and fresh 2026 paint in the garage, bonus room, and stairway. Three Level Layout • Ground Floor: foyer entry, one car garage, and a spacious bonus room opening to the patio—ideal for guests, office, gym, or studio. • Main Floor: open living and dining area, breakfast bar kitchen, half bath, and a balcony overlooking the manicured community grounds. • Top Floor: two private bedroom suites, each with its own full bath, plus a walk in laundry room. Built with concrete block construction on a slab foundation, this community offers a rare structural advantage on the island. The 2024 milestone inspection confirmed the building in sound condition with no further testing required. The home saw minimal storm impact in 2024 (garage drywall and foyer flooring replaced; living levels untouched). The association has completed full roof replacements across the community. Treasures of Capri is a well-managed association with healthy reserves, no special assessments, and a low monthly fee covering: Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Building Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Maintenance, Pool Service, Sewer, Trash, and Water. "PETS ALLOWED" GUEST PARKING CONVIENENTLY LOCATED ALONG SIDE THE UNIT. A prime corner unit, elevated living, solid construction. Conveniently located near Rosselli Park, offering newly upgraded pickleball courts, Baseball-field, basketball court, dog park, shuffleboard courts, park restrooms, and open green space. All just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. Note: Treasure Island residents may obtain annual beach parking passes from the city for a small fee—an added convenience for enjoying the shoreline year-round. Best Value on the Isle of Capri.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,485 sqft
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Fireplace
Yes
Stories
2
Features
Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Appliances
Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer…

Exterior & lot

Lot size
0 sqft (0 ac)
Roof
Other
Construction
Block, Stucco
Exterior
Balcony

Parking

Garage
1 space

Financial

Annual tax
$3,318 (2025)
Price / sqft
$288/sqft

Utilities

Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Cable Connected, Sewer Connected

Property

Property type
Townhouse
Year built
1981
Subdivision
TREASURES OF CAPRI CONDO
County
Pinellas

Listing

Status
Active
Days on market
6 days
MLS #
MFR806329833
Source
Stellar MLS

Listed by Anthony Russano, Jr · TREASURE ISLAND REALTY LLC

Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Estimate your monthly cost

PITI + HOA
Estimated monthly payment$2,440/mo
Principal & interest
$2,164/mo
Property tax
$276/mo
Home insurance
Left out until you enter a quote

Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2025 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.

Ask about this property

Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.

Similar homes nearby

Homes for sale in TREASURE ISLAND within the same price band.

Photo coming soon
Active
$399,000
1 KEY CAPRI, 704W
TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
2 beds2 baths1,175 sqft
10265 GULF BOULEVARDActive
$340,000
10265 GULF BOULEVARD, B314
TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
1 bed1 bath486 sqft
8470 GULF BOULEVARDActive
$499,000
8470 GULF BOULEVARD, 210
TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
1 bed1 bath590 sqft

Price history

From the property’s MLS record.

DateEventPriceChange
Sep 15, 2026Listed$428,000

Neighbourhood

The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for TREASURE ISLAND, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.

Elementary school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home
Middle school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home
High school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home

Frequently asked questions

What would 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND cost per month?

About $2,440 a month: $2,164 principal and interest, $276 property tax. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.

Is 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND priced fairly?

Comparable homes nearby put it between $653,237 and $751,573, with $702,405 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $473 a square foot.

How does 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND compare to nearby homes?

8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND, FL at $419,000, 1,485 sq ft, 0 miles away; 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND, FL at $389,500, 1,485 sq ft, 0 miles away; 12140 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND, FL at $549,900, 1,450 sq ft, 0.19 miles away.

How long has 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND been on the market?

1 day on the market.

Has the price of 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND changed?

The price has not moved since it was listed.

How big is 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND?

2 bed, 3 bath, 1,485 square feet. That is $288 a square foot.

What year was 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND built?

Built in 1981.

What is the HOA fee at 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND?

The feed lists no association fee for this property.

What are the property taxes at 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND?

Property tax works out to about $276 a month, $3,318 a year, on the 2025 assessment.

Is 255 CAPRI CIRCLE, TREASURE ISLAND still available?

It is still on the market.