339 SIGMUND LOOP
DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Location
About this home
Fully furnished 4-bedroom, 3-bath pool home in a gated Davenport community, featuring a 2022 roof, private screened pool and spa, low HOA, and no CDD. Its layout, furnishings, and private pool make it well suited for short-term rental use, while also providing flexibility as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Ideally located near Posner Park with convenient access to US-27 and I-4, this home places shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, gyms, and everyday conveniences within easy reach. The first floor features formal living and dining areas, an open family room, dining nook, and kitchen with granite countertops and breakfast bar. Sliding doors open to the spacious screened pool deck, creating a private setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing by the pool and spa. A first-floor bedroom and full bath add flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite provides room for a king bed and sitting area, along with a walk-in closet, dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, while the versatile den can serve as a game room, office, reading lounge, or additional living space. A well-appointed home with space, privacy, and a central Davenport location, schedule your private showing today.
Facts & features
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,341 sqft
- Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Stories
- 2
- Features
- Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave…
Exterior & lot
- Lot size
- 5,497 sqft (0.13 ac)
- Pool
- Yes
- Roof
- Shingle
- Construction
- Block, Stucco
- Exterior
- Lighting
Parking
- Garage
- 2 spaces
Financial
- HOA dues
- $161 / quarterly
- Annual tax
- $4,840 (2024)
- Price / sqft
- $182/sqft
Utilities
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Utilities
- BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available…
Property
- Property type
- Single Family
- Year built
- 2005
- Subdivision
- SUNSET RIDGE PH 02
- County
- Polk
Listing
- Status
- Active
- Days on market
- 510 days
- MLS #
- MFR755083323
- Source
- Stellar MLS
Listed by Kenny Medina · LPT REALTY, LLC
Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Estimate your monthly cost
PITI + HOA- Principal & interest
- $2,149/mo
- Property tax
- $403/mo
- Home insurance
- Left out until you enter a quote
- HOA dues
- $54/mo
Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2024 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.
Ask about this property
Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.
Similar homes nearby
Homes for sale in DAVENPORT within the same price band.
Price history
From the property’s MLS record.
| Date | Event | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | Price reduced | $425,000 | −$60,000 |
| Apr 29, 2025 | Listed | $485,000 | — |
Neighbourhood
The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for DAVENPORT, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.
Frequently asked questions
What would 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT cost per month?
About $2,606 a month: $2,149 principal and interest, $403 property tax, $54 HOA. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.
Is 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT priced fairly?
Comparable homes nearby put it between $376,643 and $433,343, with $404,993 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $173 a square foot.
How does 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT compare to nearby homes?
8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 716 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL at $319,000, 2,100 sq ft, 0.07 miles away; 448 COTSWOLD CIRCLE, DAVENPORT, FL at $275,000, 2,080 sq ft, 0.3 miles away; 507 PINECREST LOOP, DAVENPORT, FL at $365,000, 2,193 sq ft, 0.31 miles away.
How long has 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT been on the market?
415 days on the market.
Has the price of 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT changed?
It has gone down from $485,000 to $425,000, a change of -12.4%.
How big is 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT?
4 bed, 3 bath, 2,341 square feet. That is $182 a square foot.
What year was 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT built?
Built in 2005.
What is the HOA fee at 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT?
The association fee works out to $54 a month.
What are the property taxes at 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT?
Property tax works out to about $403 a month, $4,840 a year, on the 2024 assessment.
Is 339 SIGMUND LOOP, DAVENPORT still available?
It is still on the market.
