Skip to content
Active · Single Family

454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD

LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Beds
3 beds
Baths
2 baths
Area
2,021 sqft
Single FamilyBuilt 20265,990 sqft lot2-car garageCentralCentral Air$188/sqft13 days on market

Location

About this home

Under Construction. Move In Ready October 1st! Live surrounded by natural beauty in this stunning Panama home situated on a serene conservation homesite. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a dedicated study, this home combines comfort and style. The gourmet kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops and designer finishes, opening seamlessly to the spacious living and dining areas. Luxury vinyl plank flooring adds both beauty and durability throughout the main living spaces. Whether working from home in the private study or relaxing with conservation views, this home is designed for the way you live today.Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single-family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sumter Landings has to offer. Catch a movie at the Old Mill Playhouse, grab a bite to eat at The Flying Biscuit Café, or do a little shopping at the local stores. 15 minutes away is Lake Griffin State Park, which you can explore on the multiple hiking trails, with a paddleboard, or on a guided pontoon boat tour. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI-enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builder’s affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,021 sqft
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
Features
Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters…
Appliances
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Exterior & lot

Lot size
5,990 sqft (0.14 ac)
Roof
Shingle
Construction
Block, Stucco, Frame

Parking

Garage
2 spaces

Financial

HOA dues
$147 / monthly
Price / sqft
$188/sqft

Utilities

Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Public

Property

Property type
Single Family
Year built
2026
Subdivision
HAMMOCK OAKS
County
Lake

Assigned schools

Elementary
Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Middle
Carver Middle
High
Leesburg High

Listing

Status
Active
Days on market
13 days
MLS #
MFR805023058
Source
Stellar MLS

Listed by Bill Maltbie · MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Estimate your monthly cost

PITI + HOA
Estimated monthly payment$2,072/mo
Principal & interest
$1,925/mo
Property tax
Being confirmed
Home insurance
Left out until you enter a quote
HOA dues
$147/mo

Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. The record carries no tax bill for this listing yet, so that figure is being confirmed and stays out of the total rather than being filled in from a percentage of the price. Enter a rate above to count it. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.

Ask about this property

Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.

Similar homes nearby

Homes for sale in LADY LAKE within the same price band.

40044 AGUSTA DRIVEActive
$422,000
40044 AGUSTA DRIVE
LADY LAKE, FL 32159
3 beds2 baths1,826 sqft
6027 SPINNAKER LOOPUnder Contract
$415,000
6027 SPINNAKER LOOP
LADY LAKE, FL 32159
3 beds2 baths1,950 sqft
1208 DARCY ROADActive
$420,000
1208 DARCY ROAD
LADY LAKE, FL 32159
3 beds2 baths1,931 sqft

Price history

From the property’s MLS record.

DateEventPriceChange
Sep 8, 2026Listed$380,615

Neighbourhood

The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for LADY LAKE, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.

Elementary school
Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Assigned school from the MLS record
Middle school
Carver Middle
Assigned school from the MLS record
High school
Leesburg High
Assigned school from the MLS record

Frequently asked questions

What would 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE cost per month?

About $2,072 a month: $1,925 principal and interest, $147 HOA. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance. It also leaves out property tax: the record carries no assessed amount for this property, and we confirm that with the county rather than estimate it.

Is 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE priced fairly?

Comparable homes nearby put it between $414,437 and $476,825, with $445,631 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $221 a square foot.

How does 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE compare to nearby homes?

8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 1016 OCEAN LODGE ROAD, LADY LAKE, FL at $320,990, 1,815 sq ft, 0.08 miles away; 1051 OCEAN LODGE ROAD, LADY LAKE, FL at $336,765, 2,021 sq ft, 0.14 miles away; 1079 OCEAN LODGE ROAD, LADY LAKE, FL at $324,990, 2,021 sq ft, 0.16 miles away.

How long has 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE been on the market?

1 day on the market.

Has the price of 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE changed?

The price has not moved since it was listed.

How big is 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE?

3 bed, 2 bath, 2,021 square feet. That is $188 a square foot.

What year was 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE built?

Built in 2026.

What is the HOA fee at 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE?

The association fee works out to $147 a month.

What are the property taxes at 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE?

The record carries no assessed tax for this property, so there is no figure to quote. We confirm it with the county property appraiser and come back with the amount.

Is 454 HAMMOCK OAKS BOULEVARD, LADY LAKE still available?

It is still on the market.