Skip to content
Active · Townhouse

30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT

WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Beds
2 beds
Baths
2 baths
Area
1,184 sqft
TownhouseBuilt 1999745 sqft lotCentralCentral Air$165/sqft22 days on market

Location

About this home

Welcome to your new home in the highly desirable gated community of Covina Key at Meadow Pointe! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome offers comfortable living, thoughtful updates, and peaceful pond views in one of Wesley Chapel’s most sought-after communities. Step inside to discover brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire downstairs, creating a fresh, modern look while providing the durability and low-maintenance living that today’s homeowners appreciate. The open-concept main level offers a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area, and spacious living room—perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs. Sliding doors lead to the screened-in lanai, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day while taking in the serene pond view. The outdoor space provides a peaceful extension of the living area and a great place to enjoy Florida’s year-round lifestyle. Upstairs, both generously sized bedrooms feature private en-suite bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy for homeowners and guests. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with views toward the water, while the second bedroom is ideal for family, guests, a home office, or flexible living arrangements. Additional features include a whole-home water softener system, smart light switches, and a thermostat that can be controlled by voice-command and the owners phone. Located within Meadow Pointe, residents enjoy an impressive selection of amenities, including community pools, clubhouse, fitness facilities, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and more. The HOA also provides valuable maintenance benefits, helping make homeownership convenient and low-maintenance. The location is hard to beat, with easy access to Wiregrass Ranch, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, parks, medical facilities, and major roadways. Zoned for Sand Pine Elementary, John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, searching for a low-maintenance Florida home, or looking for an investment opportunity, this townhome offers an excellent combination of comfort, updates, location, and peaceful pond-front living. Schedule your private showing today and come see everything this Meadow Pointe townhome has available for you!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,184 sqft
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
Stories
2
Features
Ceiling Fans(s), Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener

Exterior & lot

Lot size
745 sqft (0.02 ac)
Roof
Shingle
Construction
Stucco
Exterior
Sidewalk, Storage

Financial

HOA dues
$375 / monthly
Annual tax
$1,613 (2025)
Price / sqft
$165/sqft

Utilities

Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Property

Property type
Townhouse
Year built
1999
Subdivision
MEADOW POINTE PRCL 14
County
Pasco

Assigned schools

Elementary
Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Middle
John Long Middle-PO
High
Wiregrass Ranch High-PO

Listing

Status
Active
Days on market
22 days
MLS #
MFR804271973
Source
Stellar MLS

Listed by Giancarlo Nilsson-Antonelli · KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Estimate your monthly cost

PITI + HOA
Estimated monthly payment$1,495/mo
Principal & interest
$986/mo
Property tax
$134/mo
Home insurance
Left out until you enter a quote
HOA dues
$375/mo

Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2025 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.

Ask about this property

Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.

Similar homes nearby

Homes for sale in WESLEY CHAPEL within the same price band.

3041 SHORT LEAF STREETActive
$189,900
3041 SHORT LEAF STREET
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
3 beds2 baths1,170 sqft
5047 CHIPOTLE LANEActive
$199,900
5047 CHIPOTLE LANE
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
2 beds3 baths1,338 sqft
31147 CLARIDGE PLACEActive
$235,000
31147 CLARIDGE PLACE
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
3 beds3 baths1,559 sqft

Price history

From the property’s MLS record.

DateEventPriceChange
Aug 31, 2026Listed$195,000

Neighbourhood

The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for WESLEY CHAPEL, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.

Elementary school
Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Assigned school from the MLS record
Middle school
John Long Middle-PO
Assigned school from the MLS record
High school
Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
Assigned school from the MLS record

Frequently asked questions

What would 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL cost per month?

About $1,495 a month: $986 principal and interest, $134 property tax, $375 HOA. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.

Is 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL priced fairly?

Comparable homes nearby put it between $184,438 and $212,202, with $198,320 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $168 a square foot.

How does 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL compare to nearby homes?

8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 30029 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL at $204,900, 1,184 sq ft, 0.01 miles away; 30059 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL at $203,999, 1,184 sq ft, 0.04 miles away; 30005 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL at $187,000, 1,184 sq ft, 0.05 miles away.

How long has 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL been on the market?

1 day on the market.

Has the price of 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL changed?

The price has not moved since it was listed.

How big is 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL?

2 bed, 2 bath, 1,184 square feet. That is $165 a square foot.

What year was 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL built?

Built in 1999.

What is the HOA fee at 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL?

The association fee works out to $375 a month.

What are the property taxes at 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL?

Property tax works out to about $134 a month, $1,613 a year, on the 2025 assessment.

Is 30035 GRANDA HILLS COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL still available?

It is still on the market.