Skip to content
Active · Single Family

3649 ALICE DRIVE

WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Beds
2 beds
Baths
2 baths
Area
1,056 sqft
Single FamilyBuilt 198444,750 sqft lotElectricCentral Air$232/sqft17 days on market

Location

About this home

Move-in ready, charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom property sits on a gorgeous, fully usable 1.03-acre fenced lot with agricultural zoning and no HOA or CDD. Positioned cleanly between Alice Dr and Loury Dr, it offers unique entry/exit routes and creative future lot utility. Enjoy convenient accessibility with a front ramp leading to the screened and covered front porch, which overlooks open green space. Updated roof (2023), Newer luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2024. Fresh paint highlights a clean, cozy layout. Step out the back door to an unfinished open aluminum porch—ready for your personal finishing touches or expansion ideas. Need space for hobbies or storage? The property includes a large, detached workshop and a handy carport. Located just minutes from local shops, dining, medical hubs, and major roadways, this quiet retreat delivers country-style privacy with city convenience. Schedule your tour today!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,056 sqft
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl
Stories
1
Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Exterior & lot

Lot size
44,750 sqft (1.03 ac)
Roof
Metal
Construction
Metal Siding
Exterior
Private Entrance, Private Mailbox

Parking

Carport
2 spaces

Financial

Annual tax
$1,817 (2025)
Price / sqft
$232/sqft

Utilities

Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Tank
Utilities
Cable Available, Electricity Available

Property

Property type
Single Family
Year built
1984
Subdivision
WILLIAMS NEW RIVER ACRES 05
County
Pasco

Listing

Status
Active
Days on market
17 days
MLS #
MFR804531906
Source
Stellar MLS

Listed by Ravi Kothapalli · THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE

Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Estimate your monthly cost

PITI + HOA
Estimated monthly payment$1,390/mo
Principal & interest
$1,239/mo
Property tax
$151/mo
Home insurance
Left out until you enter a quote

Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. Property tax is this listing's own 2025 bill. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.

Ask about this property

Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.

Similar homes nearby

Homes for sale in WESLEY CHAPEL within the same price band.

31803 LOCH ALINE DRIVEActive
$299,999
31803 LOCH ALINE DRIVE
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
4 beds3 baths2,564 sqft
Photo coming soon
Active
$280,000
1393 COLT CREEK PLACE
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
3 beds3 baths1,758 sqft
3041 SHORT LEAF STREETActive
$189,900
3041 SHORT LEAF STREET
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
3 beds2 baths1,170 sqft

Price history

From the property’s MLS record.

DateEventPriceChange
Sep 4, 2026Listed$245,000

Neighbourhood

The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for WESLEY CHAPEL, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.

Elementary school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home
Middle school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home
High school
Not listed
Not named in the MLS record for this home

Frequently asked questions

What would 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL cost per month?

About $1,390 a month: $1,239 principal and interest, $151 property tax. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance.

Is 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL priced fairly?

Comparable homes nearby put it between $131,599 and $151,409, with $141,504 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $134 a square foot.

How does 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL compare to nearby homes?

8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 33600 ISABELLE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL at $329,900, 1,248 sq ft, 0.65 miles away; 3933 SARAH DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL at $125,000, 1,056 sq ft, 0.74 miles away; 3843 CHRIS DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL at $139,900, 936 sq ft, 0.79 miles away.

How long has 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL been on the market?

6 days on the market.

Has the price of 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL changed?

The price has not moved since it was listed.

How big is 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL?

2 bed, 2 bath, 1,056 square feet. That is $232 a square foot.

What year was 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL built?

Built in 1984.

What is the HOA fee at 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL?

The feed lists no association fee for this property.

What are the property taxes at 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL?

Property tax works out to about $151 a month, $1,817 a year, on the 2025 assessment.

Is 3649 ALICE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL still available?

It is still on the market.