3198 TIGER PALM WAY
NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Location
About this home
Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock and a meditation gazebo. But the master-planned amenities include a town center with shops, restaurants, and planned entertainment, over 20 miles of paved walking or biking trails, and the championship golf course, The Club at Venetian Bay. The Winterset single-family home makes good living great. A porch and 2-car garage welcome you inside, where a study sits off the foyer. Pass the formal dining room and go through the butler’s pantry to the gourmet kitchen. A large island looks onto the family room with its extra high ceiling and lanai, where you’ll enjoy making memories with loved ones. The 2nd level, with 3 beds and 1½ baths, overlooks the 1st floor. In your owner’s suite, dual walk-in closets and a double vanity bath take luxury to a new level. Welcome home to The Winterset. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI-enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builder’s affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.
Facts & features
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living area
- 3,136 sqft
- Heating
- Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
- Features
- Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets…
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
Exterior & lot
- Lot size
- 6,346 sqft (0.14 ac)
- Roof
- Shingle
- Construction
- Block, Stucco, Frame
Parking
- Garage
- 2 spaces
Financial
- HOA dues
- $80 / monthly
- Price / sqft
- $175/sqft
Utilities
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Property
- Property type
- Single Family
- Year built
- 2026
- Subdivision
- THE PALMS AT VENETIAN BAY
- County
- Volusia
Assigned schools
- Elementary
- Chisholm Elem
- Middle
- New Smyrna Beach Middl
- High
- New Smyrna Beach High
Listing
- Status
- Pending
- Days on market
- 532 days
- MLS #
- MFR755731636
- Source
- Stellar MLS
Listed by Bill Maltbie · MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
Listing data provided by Stellar MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Estimate your monthly cost
PITI + HOA- Principal & interest
- $2,780/mo
- Property tax
- Being confirmed
- Home insurance
- Left out until you enter a quote
- HOA dues
- $80/mo
Opens at 20% down over 30 years at 6.5%, the same assumptions as the answers below. The record carries no tax bill for this listing yet, so that figure is being confirmed and stays out of the total rather than being filled in from a percentage of the price. Enter a rate above to count it. Insurance is left out until you enter a quote, because Florida premiums turn on roof age, elevation and carrier. Every field is editable.
Ask about this property
Answered from this listing’s own figures and the sales around it.
Similar homes nearby
Homes for sale in NEW SMYRNA BEACH within the same price band.
Price history
From the property’s MLS record.
| Date | Event | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 4, 2026 | Price increased | $549,715 | +$114,725 |
| Apr 8, 2025 | Listed | $434,990 | — |
Neighbourhood
The schools below come from the MLS record for this home. Walking, transit and cycling figures for NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL are not connected yet, so this page does not show them.
Frequently asked questions
What would 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH cost per month?
About $2,860 a month: $2,780 principal and interest, $80 HOA. That assumes 20% down at 6.5% over 30 years, and leaves out insurance. It also leaves out property tax: the record carries no assessed amount for this property, and we confirm that with the county rather than estimate it.
Is 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH priced fairly?
Comparable homes nearby put it between $612,461 and $704,659, with $658,560 in the middle. Those are asking prices, not closed sales: 8 properties of the same type within three miles, each within 20% of this one's size and a bedroom either way, at a median of $210 a square foot.
How does 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH compare to nearby homes?
8 comparable properties within three miles. The nearest: 117 VENETIAN PALMS BOULEVARD, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL at $536,990, 3,136 sq ft, 0.1 miles away; 2931 BELLA FLORE TERRACE, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL at $775,000, 2,511 sq ft, 0.48 miles away; 3650 PONETA AVENUE, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL at $729,000, 3,017 sq ft, 1.09 miles away.
How long has 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH been on the market?
173 days on the market.
Has the price of 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH changed?
It has gone up from $434,990 to $549,715, a change of 26.4%.
How big is 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH?
5 bed, 5 bath, 3,136 square feet. That is $175 a square foot.
What year was 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH built?
Built in 2026.
What is the HOA fee at 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH?
The association fee works out to $80 a month.
What are the property taxes at 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH?
The record carries no assessed tax for this property, so there is no figure to quote. We confirm it with the county property appraiser and come back with the amount.
Is 3198 TIGER PALM WAY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH still available?
It is under contract.
